{"ocid":"ocds-9t57fa-167425","id":"ocds-9t57fa-167425-2026-08-28","date":"2026-08-28T00:00:00Z","tag":["compiled"],"initiationType":"tender","tender":{"id":"167425","title":"NRA 2026/0167(D)","status":"active","category":"Civil engineering","province":"Northern Cape","deliveryLocation":"1 Havenga Street, Oakdale - Bo Oakdale - Bellville - 7530","specialConditions":"Only tenderers who are registered on the National Treasury Central Supplier Database at the tender closing date, are eligible to tender.\r\n\r\nJoint Ventures (JV) will be allowed on condition that one JV partner is a Targeted Enterprise. The JV partner will, however, not contribute to sub-contract target for Targeted Enterprises.\r\n\r\nTenderers will be allowed into the meeting up to 30 minutes before the indicated start time. This is to allow all tenderers to complete their registration information. An online tender register for the Briefing Session will be shared in the meeting chat forum for completion.\r\nThe meeting chairperson will indicate the time for the closing of the registration at the start of the meeting. ","mainProcurementCategory":"works","additionalProcurementCategories":["works"],"description":"FOR THE PROVISION OF ROUTINE ROAD MAINTENANCE CONSULTING SERVICES FOR THE PROJECTS IN THE NORTHERN CAPE PROVINCE: X.005-133-2026/1F; X.005-138-2026/1F and R.382-012-2023/1RF\r\n","value":{"amount":0,"currency":"ZAR"},"documents":[{"id":"910c2172-96bf-4f0a-8453-3b7041316caa","documentType":"basic","title":"Bid NRA 2026_0167(D).zip","description":"Bid NRA 2026_0167(D).zip","url":"https://www.etenders.gov.za/home/Download?blobName=910c2172-96bf-4f0a-8453-3b7041316caa.zip&downloadedFileName=Bid%20NRA%202026_0167%28D%29.zip","datePublished":"2026-08-28T16:02:29Z","dateModified":"2026-08-28T16:02:29Z","format":"zip","language":"en"}],"tenderPeriod":{"startDate":"2026-08-28T00:00:00Z","endDate":"2026-09-28T12:00:00Z"},"tenderers":[],"procuringEntity":{"id":"618","name":"South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)"},"procurementMethod":"open","procurementMethodDetails":"Request for Proposal","briefingSession":{"isSession":true,"compulsory":true,"date":"2026-09-07T10:00:00Z","venue":"Link on Tender Document Book 1"},"contactPerson":{"name":"ProcurementWR7","email":"Procurementwr7@sanral.co.za","telephoneNumber":"021-957-4600"}},"planning":{"rationale":"","budget":{"description":" - "},"documents":[]},"parties":[],"buyer":{"id":"618","name":"South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)"},"language":"en-za","awards":[],"contracts":[]}