{"ocid":"ocds-9t57fa-167410","id":"ocds-9t57fa-167410-2026-08-28","date":"2026-08-28T00:00:00Z","tag":["compiled"],"initiationType":"tender","tender":{"id":"167410","title":"CONTRACT SANRAL X004-112-2024-1F","status":"active","category":"Civil engineering","province":"KwaZulu-Natal","deliveryLocation":"58 Van Eck Place - Mkondeni - Pietermaritzburg - 3201","specialConditions":"Microsoft Teams\r\nJoin the meeting now\r\nhttps://teams.microsoft.com/meet/356389217747923?p=EQQRSXQzTDQPanT04D\r\nMeeting ID: 356 389 217 747 923\r\nPasscode: 97xP3f6a","mainProcurementCategory":"works","additionalProcurementCategories":["works"],"description":"CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR THE ROUTINE ROAD MAINTENANCE OF NATIONAL ROUTE 2 SECTION 23 KM 44.48 TO NATIONAL ROUTE 2 SECTION 27 KM 1.85 AND NATIONAL ROUTE 3 SECTION 1 KM 8.56 TO NATIONAL ROUTE 3 SECTION 4 KM 1.60, IN THE ETHEKWINI METRO AND UMGUNGUNDLOVU DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY","value":{"amount":0,"currency":"ZAR"},"documents":[{"id":"5dec9d40-4bba-49e4-babf-9a14fa4caa33","documentType":"basic","title":"Tender Document for ETENDERS.zip","description":"Tender Document for ETENDERS.zip","url":"https://www.etenders.gov.za/home/Download?blobName=5dec9d40-4bba-49e4-babf-9a14fa4caa33.zip&downloadedFileName=Tender%20Document%20for%20ETENDERS.zip","datePublished":"2026-08-28T15:25:49Z","dateModified":"2026-08-28T15:25:49Z","format":"zip","language":"en"}],"tenderPeriod":{"startDate":"2026-08-28T00:00:00Z","endDate":"2026-09-21T12:00:00Z"},"tenderers":[],"procuringEntity":{"id":"618","name":"South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)"},"procurementMethod":"open","procurementMethodDetails":"Request for Bid(Open-Tender)","briefingSession":{"isSession":true,"compulsory":true,"date":"2026-09-04T11:00:00Z","venue":"https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/356389217747923?p=EQQRSXQzTDQPanT04D"},"contactPerson":{"name":"Procurement Office","email":"ProcurementER6@sanral.co.za","telephoneNumber":"033-392-8100","faxNumber":"033-392-8100"}},"planning":{"rationale":"","budget":{"description":" - "},"documents":[]},"parties":[],"buyer":{"id":"618","name":"South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)"},"language":"en-za","awards":[],"contracts":[]}