{"ocid":"ocds-9t57fa-167358","id":"ocds-9t57fa-167358-2026-08-28","date":"2026-08-28T00:00:00Z","tag":["compiled"],"initiationType":"tender","tender":{"id":"167358","title":"10373248/Retrofit/01","status":"active","category":"Transportation and storage","province":"National","deliveryLocation":"30 Wolmaraans Street - Johannesburg - Johannesburg - 2001","specialConditions":"N/A","mainProcurementCategory":"services","additionalProcurementCategories":["services"],"description":"THE INSTALLATION AND MODIFICATION WORK ON THE THREE (3) AFRO-4000 LOCOMOTIVES AT PRASA BLOEMFONTEIN ROLLING STOCK DEPOT","value":{"amount":0,"currency":"ZAR"},"documents":[{"id":"76f5e0e2-fba9-4e31-a86f-471dd3405010","documentType":"basic","title":"AFRO4000 Installation and Retrofit work service- final.pdf","description":"AFRO4000 Installation and Retrofit work service- final.pdf","url":"https://www.etenders.gov.za/home/Download?blobName=76f5e0e2-fba9-4e31-a86f-471dd3405010.pdf&downloadedFileName=AFRO4000%20Installation%20and%20Retrofit%20work%20service-%20final.pdf","datePublished":"2026-08-28T12:48:41Z","dateModified":"2026-08-28T12:48:41Z","format":"pdf","language":"en"}],"tenderPeriod":{"startDate":"2026-08-28T00:00:00Z","endDate":"2026-09-07T12:00:00Z"},"tenderers":[],"procuringEntity":{"id":"534","name":"Passenger Rail Agency of South Africa"},"procurementMethod":"open","procurementMethodDetails":"Request for Quotation","briefingSession":{"isSession":false,"compulsory":false,"date":"0001-01-01T00:00:00Z","venue":"N/A"},"contactPerson":{"name":"Mahuna Mphela","email":"mmphela@prasa.com","telephoneNumber":"011-013-1784","faxNumber":"011-013-1784"}},"planning":{"rationale":"","budget":{"description":" - "},"documents":[]},"parties":[],"buyer":{"id":"534","name":"Passenger Rail Agency of South Africa"},"language":"en-za","awards":[],"contracts":[]}