{"ocid":"ocds-9t57fa-167328","id":"ocds-9t57fa-167328-2026-08-28","date":"2026-08-28T00:00:00Z","tag":["compiled"],"initiationType":"tender","tender":{"id":"167328","title":"QUOTATION 8/2/40-2026 / MN180-2026","status":"active","category":"Professional, scientific and technical activities","province":"Western Cape","deliveryLocation":"13 Kerk Street - Piketberg - Piketberg - 7320","specialConditions":"N/A","mainProcurementCategory":"","additionalProcurementCategories":["consultingServices"],"description":"APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PLANNING, CO-ORDINATION AND MANAGEMENT OF THE BERGRIVIER MUNICIPALITY’S NEW YEAR'S EVE FESTIVAL","value":{"amount":0,"currency":"ZAR"},"documents":[{"id":"4d8d4a89-f69e-4713-853a-8638c76c4231","documentType":"basic","title":"FQ Document 8.2.40-2026 MN180-2026.pdf","description":"FQ Document 8.2.40-2026 MN180-2026.pdf","url":"https://www.etenders.gov.za/home/Download?blobName=4d8d4a89-f69e-4713-853a-8638c76c4231.pdf&downloadedFileName=FQ%20Document%208.2.40-2026%20MN180-2026.pdf","datePublished":"2026-08-28T11:20:57Z","dateModified":"2026-08-28T11:20:57Z","format":"pdf","language":"en"}],"tenderPeriod":{"startDate":"2026-08-28T00:00:00Z","endDate":"2026-09-04T12:00:00Z"},"tenderers":[],"procuringEntity":{"id":"803","name":"Bergrivier - WC Local Municipality"},"procurementMethod":"open","procurementMethodDetails":"Request for Quotation","briefingSession":{"isSession":false,"compulsory":false,"date":"0001-01-01T00:00:00Z","venue":"N/A"},"contactPerson":{"name":"Carlin Kayster","email":"kaysterc@bergmun.org.za","telephoneNumber":"022-913-6000"}},"planning":{"rationale":"","budget":{"description":" - "},"documents":[]},"parties":[],"buyer":{"id":"803","name":"Bergrivier - WC Local Municipality"},"language":"en-za","awards":[],"contracts":[]}