{"ocid":"ocds-9t57fa-167298","id":"ocds-9t57fa-167298-2026-08-28","date":"2026-08-28T00:00:00Z","tag":["compiled"],"initiationType":"tender","tender":{"id":"167298","title":"SCMU3-P26/27-0617-EMSCH","status":"active","category":"Services: Functional (Including Cleaning and Security Services)","province":"Eastern Cape","deliveryLocation":"KOMANI HOSPITAL BATHANDWA NDONDO WARD F - QUEENSTOWN - QUEENSTOWN - 5320","specialConditions":"N/A","mainProcurementCategory":"services","additionalProcurementCategories":["services"],"description":"APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE CLEANING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS AT CRADOCK EMS BASE IN THE EASTERN CAPE","value":{"amount":0,"currency":"ZAR"},"documents":[{"id":"e7226432-277e-4c44-b9b3-39aae6f952ca","documentType":"basic","title":"BID DOCUMENT FOR CLEANING SERVICES EMS QUEENSTOWN 28.08.2026.pdf","description":"BID DOCUMENT FOR CLEANING SERVICES EMS QUEENSTOWN 28.08.2026.pdf","url":"https://www.etenders.gov.za/home/Download?blobName=e7226432-277e-4c44-b9b3-39aae6f952ca.pdf&downloadedFileName=BID%20DOCUMENT%20FOR%20CLEANING%20SERVICES%20EMS%20QUEENSTOWN%2028.08.2026.pdf","datePublished":"2026-08-28T10:12:22Z","dateModified":"2026-08-28T10:12:22Z","format":"pdf","language":"en"}],"tenderPeriod":{"startDate":"2026-08-28T00:00:00Z","endDate":"2026-09-04T11:00:00Z"},"tenderers":[],"procuringEntity":{"id":"129","name":"Eastern Cape - Health"},"procurementMethod":"open","procurementMethodDetails":"Request for Bid(Open-Tender)","briefingSession":{"isSession":true,"compulsory":true,"date":"2026-09-01T11:00:00Z","venue":"CRADOCK EMS BASE BOARDROOM ON THE 01 SEPTEMBER 2026 @ 11;00 CDK TRUCK & BUS SPARES &REPAIRS 1 MIDDLE"},"contactPerson":{"name":"Mrs. Pumla Williams","email":"pumla.ncedani@echealth.gov.za","telephoneNumber":"045-839-2190","faxNumber":"045-839-1100"}},"planning":{"rationale":"","budget":{"description":" - "},"documents":[]},"parties":[],"buyer":{"id":"129","name":"Eastern Cape - Health"},"language":"en-za","awards":[],"contracts":[]}