{"ocid":"ocds-9t57fa-167263","id":"ocds-9t57fa-167263-2026-08-28","date":"2026-08-28T00:00:00Z","tag":["compiled"],"initiationType":"tender","tender":{"id":"167263","title":"E2062GXMPKUSEXTENSI","status":"complete","category":"Supplies: General","province":"Mpumalanga","deliveryLocation":"R545 KENDAL/BALMORAL RD, Kusile Power Station - Delmas - WITBANK - 1035","specialConditions":"N/A","mainProcurementCategory":"goods","additionalProcurementCategories":["goods"],"description":"Validity Extension - Supply and Delivery of Laboratory Chemicals and Consumables on an as and when basis for a period of 5 years at Kusile Power Station","value":{"amount":0,"currency":"ZAR"},"documents":[{"id":"f9275602-43f1-49a0-afd6-aa8b990e862f","documentType":"basic","title":"Letter to Extend validity period of Tender - Lab Chemicals.pdf","description":"Letter to Extend validity period of Tender - Lab Chemicals.pdf","url":"https://www.etenders.gov.za/home/Download?blobName=f9275602-43f1-49a0-afd6-aa8b990e862f.pdf&downloadedFileName=Letter%20to%20Extend%20validity%20period%20of%20Tender%20-%20Lab%20Chemicals.pdf","datePublished":"2026-08-28T08:55:58Z","dateModified":"2026-08-28T08:55:58Z","format":"pdf","language":"en"}],"tenderPeriod":{"startDate":"2026-08-28T00:00:00Z","endDate":"2026-08-31T10:00:00Z"},"tenderers":[],"procuringEntity":{"id":"167","name":"ESKOM"},"procurementMethod":"open","procurementMethodDetails":"Request for Quotation","briefingSession":{"isSession":false,"compulsory":false,"date":"0001-01-01T00:00:00Z","venue":"N/A"},"contactPerson":{"name":"Kgopotso Masilela","email":"MasileKP@eskom.co.za","telephoneNumber":"013-680-3210"}},"planning":{"rationale":"","budget":{"description":" - "},"documents":[]},"parties":[],"buyer":{"id":"167","name":"ESKOM"},"language":"en-za","awards":[],"contracts":[]}