{"ocid":"ocds-9t57fa-167256","id":"ocds-9t57fa-167256-2026-08-29","date":"2026-08-29T00:00:00Z","tag":["compiled"],"initiationType":"tender","tender":{"id":"167256","title":"BSM 114/26","status":"active","category":"Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning","province":"Western Cape","deliveryLocation":"Plein Street - Stellenbosch - Stellenbosch - 7690","specialConditions":"if any, will be stipulated within the tender document.","mainProcurementCategory":"works","additionalProcurementCategories":["works"],"description":"ELECTRICAL LABOUR TENDER AND AD HOC PROVISION OF A PRIVATE ARMED SECURITY SERVICE FOR THE SAFEGUARDING OF INFRASTRUCTURE WHILE UNDER CONSTRUCTION IN THE GREATER WCO24 FOR A CONTRACT PERIOD, ENDING 30 JUNE 2029","value":{"amount":0,"currency":"ZAR"},"documents":[{"id":"33478496-3e5d-4c9c-bd25-ebf784a1c3e0","documentType":"basic","title":"Tender BSM 114 26 Electrical Labour and Ad hoc Private Armed Security ending 30 June 2029.pdf","description":"Tender BSM 114 26 Electrical Labour and Ad hoc Private Armed Security ending 30 June 2029.pdf","url":"https://www.etenders.gov.za/home/Download?blobName=33478496-3e5d-4c9c-bd25-ebf784a1c3e0.pdf&downloadedFileName=Tender%20BSM%20114%2026%20Electrical%20Labour%20and%20Ad%20hoc%20Private%20Armed%20Security%20ending%2030%20June%202029.pdf","datePublished":"2026-08-28T08:40:09Z","dateModified":"2026-08-28T08:40:09Z","format":"pdf","language":"en"}],"tenderPeriod":{"startDate":"2026-08-29T00:00:00Z","endDate":"2026-09-28T12:00:00Z"},"tenderers":[],"procuringEntity":{"id":"635","name":"Stellenbosch Municipality"},"procurementMethod":"open","procurementMethodDetails":"Request for Bid(Open-Tender)","briefingSession":{"isSession":true,"compulsory":true,"date":"2026-09-11T09:00:00Z","venue":"via the Microsoft Teams App"},"contactPerson":{"name":"Nombulelo Zwane","email":"Engineering.services@stellenbosch.gov.za","telephoneNumber":"021-808-8335"}},"planning":{"rationale":"","budget":{"description":" - "},"documents":[]},"parties":[],"buyer":{"id":"635","name":"Stellenbosch Municipality"},"language":"en-za","awards":[],"contracts":[]}