{"ocid":"ocds-9t57fa-167143","id":"ocds-9t57fa-167143-2026-08-28","date":"2026-08-28T00:00:00Z","tag":["compiled"],"initiationType":"tender","tender":{"id":"167143","title":"TDR22/2026/2027","status":"active","category":"Supplies: Clothing/Textiles/Footwear","province":"Western Cape","deliveryLocation":"101 Marsh Street - Mossel Bay - Mossel Bay - 6606","specialConditions":"Responsive bids will be evaluated on the 80/20 or 90/10 Preference Points System. A maximum of 20 points (80/20 preference point system) or 10 points (90/10 preference point system) will be allocated for specific goals. 50% of the 20/10 points will be allocated in terms of a bidder’s B-BBEE scorecard and other 50% of the 20/10 points will be for a bidder’s locality.","mainProcurementCategory":"","additionalProcurementCategories":[""],"description":"SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT","value":{"amount":0,"currency":"ZAR"},"documents":[{"id":"b5cdf418-ba67-4a53-be24-6e94540b9dae","documentType":"basic","title":"22-2026-2027 ADVERT.pdf","description":"22-2026-2027 ADVERT.pdf","url":"https://www.etenders.gov.za/home/Download?blobName=b5cdf418-ba67-4a53-be24-6e94540b9dae.pdf&downloadedFileName=22-2026-2027%20ADVERT.pdf","datePublished":"2026-08-27T12:48:17Z","dateModified":"2026-08-27T12:48:17Z","format":"pdf","language":"en"}],"tenderPeriod":{"startDate":"2026-08-28T00:00:00Z","endDate":"2026-10-02T12:00:00Z"},"tenderers":[],"procuringEntity":{"id":"418","name":"Mossel Bay Municipality"},"procurementMethod":"open","procurementMethodDetails":"Request for Bid(Open-Tender)","briefingSession":{"isSession":false,"compulsory":false,"date":"0001-01-01T00:00:00Z","venue":"N/A"},"contactPerson":{"name":"Juanita Schutte","email":"jschutte@mosselbay.gov.za","telephoneNumber":"044-606-5000","faxNumber":"000-000-0000"}},"planning":{"rationale":"","budget":{"description":" - "},"documents":[]},"parties":[],"buyer":{"id":"418","name":"Mossel Bay Municipality"},"language":"en-za","awards":[],"contracts":[]}