{"ocid":"ocds-9t57fa-167065","id":"ocds-9t57fa-167065-2026-08-28","date":"2026-08-28T00:00:00Z","tag":["compiled"],"initiationType":"tender","tender":{"id":"167065","title":"TDR13/2026/2027","status":"active","category":"Services: Building","province":"Western Cape","deliveryLocation":"101 Marsh Street - Mossel Bay - Mossel Bay - 6606","specialConditions":"BIDDERS (including all partners of a Joint Venture) WHO DID NOT ATTEND THE COMPULSORY SITE AND INFORMATION MEETING AND SUBMIT A BID, WILL BE SEEN AS SUBMITTING A NONRESPONSIVE BID.\r\nA set of tender documents can be obtained at a non-refundable cost of R1 120.00 including VAT. EFT (Banking details and Reference Nr can be obtained from esnyders@mosselbay.gov.za. Tender documents must be reserved not later than 16h00 on Monday, 7 September 2026 from Sonette Alberts from V3 Consulting Engineers at telephone (044) 691-2305 or e-mail to sonette.alberts@v3consulting.co.za and will only be made available at the site and information meeting. Documents will only be handed to bidders who reserved a document and who produce a receipt for the payment.","mainProcurementCategory":"services","additionalProcurementCategories":["services"],"description":"MOSSEL BAY: TAXI HOLDING AREA AT D’ALMEIDA, PHASE 2","value":{"amount":0,"currency":"ZAR"},"documents":[{"id":"ded7c3d5-2b35-409d-9592-a84e9790763a","documentType":"basic","title":"13-2026-2027 Advert.pdf","description":"13-2026-2027 Advert.pdf","url":"https://www.etenders.gov.za/home/Download?blobName=ded7c3d5-2b35-409d-9592-a84e9790763a.pdf&downloadedFileName=13-2026-2027%20Advert.pdf","datePublished":"2026-08-27T08:15:47Z","dateModified":"2026-08-27T08:15:47Z","format":"pdf","language":"en"}],"tenderPeriod":{"startDate":"2026-08-28T00:00:00Z","endDate":"2026-10-02T12:00:00Z"},"tenderers":[],"procuringEntity":{"id":"418","name":"Mossel Bay Municipality"},"procurementMethod":"open","procurementMethodDetails":"Request for Bid(Open-Tender)","briefingSession":{"isSession":true,"compulsory":true,"date":"2026-09-10T11:00:00Z","venue":"Infrastructure Services offices, Infrastructure Services Boardroom, George Road, Mossel Bay"},"contactPerson":{"name":"Deslin Kohler","email":"dkohler@mosselbay.gov.za","telephoneNumber":"044-606-5192","faxNumber":"000-000-0000"}},"planning":{"rationale":"","budget":{"description":" - "},"documents":[]},"parties":[],"buyer":{"id":"418","name":"Mossel Bay Municipality"},"language":"en-za","awards":[],"contracts":[]}