{"ocid":"ocds-9t57fa-167064","id":"ocds-9t57fa-167064-2026-08-27","date":"2026-08-27T00:00:00Z","tag":["compiled"],"initiationType":"tender","tender":{"id":"167064","title":"SMQ10-26-27","status":"active","category":"Supplies: General","province":"Western Cape","deliveryLocation":"11 Lind Street  - Swellendam - Swellendam - 6740","specialConditions":"N/A","mainProcurementCategory":"goods","additionalProcurementCategories":["goods"],"description":"SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF RIDE-ON LAWN MOWER TO SWELLENDAM MUNICIPALITY","value":{"amount":0,"currency":"ZAR"},"documents":[{"id":"f0ad42e7-05b0-4733-8404-962976576051","documentType":"basic","title":"SMQ10-26-27_Advert.pdf","description":"SMQ10-26-27_Advert.pdf","url":"https://www.etenders.gov.za/home/Download?blobName=f0ad42e7-05b0-4733-8404-962976576051.pdf&downloadedFileName=SMQ10-26-27_Advert.pdf","datePublished":"2026-08-27T08:08:50Z","dateModified":"2026-08-27T08:08:50Z","format":"pdf","language":"en"}],"tenderPeriod":{"startDate":"2026-08-27T00:00:00Z","endDate":"2026-09-04T11:00:00Z"},"tenderers":[],"procuringEntity":{"id":"640","name":"Swellendam Municipality"},"procurementMethod":"open","procurementMethodDetails":"Request for Quotation","briefingSession":{"isSession":false,"compulsory":false,"date":"0001-01-01T00:00:00Z","venue":"N/A"},"contactPerson":{"name":"K Juries","email":"scm@swellendam.gov.za","telephoneNumber":"028-514-8500"}},"planning":{"rationale":"","budget":{"description":" - "},"documents":[]},"parties":[],"buyer":{"id":"640","name":"Swellendam Municipality"},"language":"en-za","awards":[],"contracts":[]}