{"ocid":"ocds-9t57fa-166976","id":"ocds-9t57fa-166976-2026-08-26","date":"2026-08-26T00:00:00Z","tag":["compiled"],"initiationType":"tender","tender":{"id":"166976","title":"RFQ20262-21","status":"active","category":"Education","province":"KwaZulu-Natal","deliveryLocation":"1 Arundel Close - Kingsmead Office Park - Durban - 4001","specialConditions":"N/A","mainProcurementCategory":"services","additionalProcurementCategories":["services"],"description":"REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS FROM SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE PROVISION OF COMPTIA SECURITY+ TRAINING TO TRADE & INVESTMENT KWAZULU-NATAL STAFF MEMBERS.","value":{"amount":0,"currency":"ZAR"},"documents":[{"id":"824ab39f-5b34-4cd8-88ac-74877486090d","documentType":"basic","title":"RFQ202627-21 CompTIA Security.pdf","description":"RFQ202627-21 CompTIA Security.pdf","url":"https://www.etenders.gov.za/home/Download?blobName=824ab39f-5b34-4cd8-88ac-74877486090d.pdf&downloadedFileName=RFQ202627-21%20CompTIA%20Security.pdf","datePublished":"2026-08-26T11:54:49Z","dateModified":"2026-08-26T11:54:49Z","format":"pdf","language":"en"}],"tenderPeriod":{"startDate":"2026-08-26T00:00:00Z","endDate":"2026-09-02T12:00:00Z"},"tenderers":[],"procuringEntity":{"id":"323","name":"Kwa-Zulu Natal - Trade and Investment KwaZulu-Natal"},"procurementMethod":"open","procurementMethodDetails":"Request for Quotation","briefingSession":{"isSession":false,"compulsory":false,"date":"0001-01-01T00:00:00Z","venue":"N/A"},"contactPerson":{"name":"Supply Chain Management Unit","email":"quotations@tikzn.co.za","telephoneNumber":"031-368-9600","faxNumber":"031-368-5888"}},"planning":{"rationale":"","budget":{"description":" - "},"documents":[]},"parties":[],"buyer":{"id":"323","name":"Kwa-Zulu Natal - Trade and Investment KwaZulu-Natal"},"language":"en-za","awards":[],"contracts":[]}