{"ocid":"ocds-9t57fa-166962","id":"ocds-9t57fa-166962-2026-08-26","date":"2026-08-26T00:00:00Z","tag":["compiled"],"initiationType":"tender","tender":{"id":"166962","title":"COM105/2026","status":"active","category":"Supplies: General","province":"Mpumalanga","deliveryLocation":"1 Nel Street Mbombela Civic Centre - Sonheuwel - Mbombela - 1200","specialConditions":"See bid document for special conditions.","mainProcurementCategory":"goods","additionalProcurementCategories":["goods"],"description":"SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND FITMENT OF TYRES FOR HEAVY-DUTY EARTHMOVING PLANT AND MACHINERY FOR THE CITY OF MBOMBELA","value":{"amount":0,"currency":"ZAR"},"documents":[{"id":"a6bf347c-8a0f-45bc-a7e8-07d79568d589","documentType":"basic","title":"COM105-2026 SUPPLY AND FITMENT OF TYRES FOR HDV FOR THE CoM - Advert.pdf","description":"COM105-2026 SUPPLY AND FITMENT OF TYRES FOR HDV FOR THE CoM - Advert.pdf","url":"https://www.etenders.gov.za/home/Download?blobName=a6bf347c-8a0f-45bc-a7e8-07d79568d589.pdf&downloadedFileName=COM105-2026%20SUPPLY%20AND%20FITMENT%20OF%20TYRES%20FOR%20HDV%20FOR%20THE%20CoM%20-%20Advert.pdf","datePublished":"2026-08-26T10:32:34Z","dateModified":"2026-08-26T10:32:34Z","format":"pdf","language":"en"}],"tenderPeriod":{"startDate":"2026-08-26T00:00:00Z","endDate":"2026-09-03T11:00:00Z"},"tenderers":[],"procuringEntity":{"id":"391","name":"Mbombela Local Municipality"},"procurementMethod":"open","procurementMethodDetails":"Request for Quotation","briefingSession":{"isSession":false,"compulsory":false,"date":"0001-01-01T00:00:00Z","venue":"N/A"},"contactPerson":{"name":"Bobo Zitha","email":"BoboZ@mbombela.gov.za","telephoneNumber":"013-759-9067","faxNumber":"013-759-9067"}},"planning":{"rationale":"","budget":{"description":" - "},"documents":[]},"parties":[],"buyer":{"id":"391","name":"Mbombela Local Municipality"},"language":"en-za","awards":[],"contracts":[]}