{"ocid":"ocds-9t57fa-166673","id":"ocds-9t57fa-166673-2026-08-26","date":"2026-08-26T00:00:00Z","tag":["compiled"],"initiationType":"tender","tender":{"id":"166673","title":"GTLM/FS02/2026/2027","status":"active","category":"Legal and accounting activities","province":"North West","deliveryLocation":"STATION STREET - TAUNG - TAUNG - 8580","specialConditions":"N/A","mainProcurementCategory":"","additionalProcurementCategories":["consultingServices"],"description":"COMPLILATION OF GRAP 12, 16 AND 17 ASSETS REGISTER FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE FINANCIAL YEARS 2026/2027 FY 2027/2028/ FY AND 2028/2029FY","value":{"amount":0,"currency":"ZAR"},"documents":[{"id":"ed31b0db-79a8-41ee-90b2-b4e99fd9e5d7","documentType":"basic","title":"01-20262027 TENDER ADVERTS.pdf","description":"01-20262027 TENDER ADVERTS.pdf","url":"https://www.etenders.gov.za/home/Download?blobName=ed31b0db-79a8-41ee-90b2-b4e99fd9e5d7.pdf&downloadedFileName=01-20262027%20TENDER%20ADVERTS.pdf","datePublished":"2026-08-24T12:21:07Z","dateModified":"2026-08-24T12:21:07Z","format":"pdf","language":"en"}],"tenderPeriod":{"startDate":"2026-08-26T00:00:00Z","endDate":"2026-09-28T12:00:00Z"},"tenderers":[],"procuringEntity":{"id":"235","name":"Greater Taung Local Municipality"},"procurementMethod":"open","procurementMethodDetails":"Request for Bid(Open-Tender)","briefingSession":{"isSession":false,"compulsory":false,"date":"0001-01-01T00:00:00Z","venue":"N/A"},"contactPerson":{"name":"MRS M RUELE","email":"ruelem@gtlm.gov.za","telephoneNumber":"053-994-9400"}},"planning":{"rationale":"","budget":{"description":" - "},"documents":[]},"parties":[],"buyer":{"id":"235","name":"Greater Taung Local Municipality"},"language":"en-za","awards":[],"contracts":[]}