{"ocid":"ocds-9t57fa-166646","id":"ocds-9t57fa-166646-2026-08-26","date":"2026-08-26T00:00:00Z","tag":["compiled"],"initiationType":"tender","tender":{"id":"166646","title":"GTLM/INFR06/2026/2027","status":"active","category":"Civil engineering","province":"North West","deliveryLocation":"STATION STREET - TAUNG - TAUNG - 8580","specialConditions":"N/A","mainProcurementCategory":"works","additionalProcurementCategories":["works"],"description":"PANEL OF (15) PROFFEESIONAL SERVICE PROVIDERS (CIVIL ENGINEERING WORKS) FOR THE PROJECTS IN THE FINANCIAL YEAR OF 2027/2028, 2028/2029 AND 2029/2030","value":{"amount":0,"currency":"ZAR"},"documents":[{"id":"9da59866-4204-46c4-b009-4ff7d0dff937","documentType":"basic","title":"01-20262027 TENDER ADVERTS.pdf","description":"01-20262027 TENDER ADVERTS.pdf","url":"https://www.etenders.gov.za/home/Download?blobName=9da59866-4204-46c4-b009-4ff7d0dff937.pdf&downloadedFileName=01-20262027%20TENDER%20ADVERTS.pdf","datePublished":"2026-08-24T10:44:01Z","dateModified":"2026-08-24T10:44:01Z","format":"pdf","language":"en"}],"tenderPeriod":{"startDate":"2026-08-26T00:00:00Z","endDate":"2026-10-01T12:00:00Z"},"tenderers":[],"procuringEntity":{"id":"235","name":"Greater Taung Local Municipality"},"procurementMethod":"open","procurementMethodDetails":"Request for Bid(Open-Tender)","briefingSession":{"isSession":false,"compulsory":false,"date":"0001-01-01T00:00:00Z","venue":"N/A"},"contactPerson":{"name":"MR T SETLHAPELO","email":"setlhapelot@gtlm.gov.za","telephoneNumber":"053-994-9400"}},"planning":{"rationale":"","budget":{"description":" - "},"documents":[]},"parties":[],"buyer":{"id":"235","name":"Greater Taung Local Municipality"},"language":"en-za","awards":[],"contracts":[]}