{"ocid":"ocds-9t57fa-166019","id":"ocds-9t57fa-166019-2026-08-18","date":"2026-08-18T00:00:00Z","tag":["compiled"],"initiationType":"tender","tender":{"id":"166019","title":"RFQJW087KM26","status":"complete","category":"Services: General","province":"Gauteng","deliveryLocation":"3x3V+HH Diepsloot  - Johannesburg - Johannesburg - 2189","specialConditions":"N/A","mainProcurementCategory":"services","additionalProcurementCategories":["services"],"description":"SUPPLY, DELIVERY, OFF-LOADING, SERVICING, REMOVAL AND DISPOSAL OF WASTE SKIP BINS ","value":{"amount":0,"currency":"ZAR"},"documents":[{"id":"34e0e06c-2b93-4f5c-b467-689a0a168693","documentType":"basic","title":"RFQJW087KM26.pdf","description":"RFQJW087KM26.pdf","url":"https://www.etenders.gov.za/home/Download?blobName=34e0e06c-2b93-4f5c-b467-689a0a168693.pdf&downloadedFileName=RFQJW087KM26.pdf","datePublished":"2026-08-18T21:25:46Z","dateModified":"2026-08-18T21:25:46Z","format":"pdf","language":"en"}],"tenderPeriod":{"startDate":"2026-08-18T00:00:00Z","endDate":"2026-08-25T16:00:00Z"},"tenderers":[],"procuringEntity":{"id":"279","name":"Johannesburg Water"},"procurementMethod":"open","procurementMethodDetails":"Request for Quotation","briefingSession":{"isSession":true,"compulsory":true,"date":"2026-08-21T10:00:00Z","venue":"Northern Wastewater Treatment Works"},"contactPerson":{"name":"Lesego Motsepe","email":"lesego.motsepe@jwater.co.za","telephoneNumber":"011-959-3907"}},"planning":{"rationale":"","budget":{"description":" - "},"documents":[]},"parties":[],"buyer":{"id":"279","name":"Johannesburg Water"},"language":"en-za","awards":[],"contracts":[]}