{"ocid":"ocds-9t57fa-165917","id":"ocds-9t57fa-165917-2026-08-18","date":"2026-08-18T00:00:00Z","tag":["compiled"],"initiationType":"tender","tender":{"id":"165917","title":"RFQ-095A-26","status":"complete","category":"Services: Professional","province":"Gauteng","deliveryLocation":"643 LEYDS STREET, PRETORIA - MUCKLENEUK - PRETORIA - ","specialConditions":"Quotations MUST be send to the below email address:\r\n\r\nSANParksSCMQuotations1@sanparks.org","mainProcurementCategory":"","additionalProcurementCategories":["consultingServices"],"description":"APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPORT AUDIO VISUAL SYSTEMS IN THE MAIN BOARDROOM AND CE COMMITTEE ROOM","value":{"amount":0,"currency":"ZAR"},"documents":[{"id":"52335940-ec5d-42a1-b686-fb995287b734","documentType":"basic","title":"RFQ-095A-26.pdf","description":"RFQ-095A-26.pdf","url":"https://www.etenders.gov.za/home/Download?blobName=52335940-ec5d-42a1-b686-fb995287b734.pdf&downloadedFileName=RFQ-095A-26.pdf","datePublished":"2026-08-18T11:02:41Z","dateModified":"2026-08-18T11:02:41Z","format":"pdf","language":"en"}],"tenderPeriod":{"startDate":"2026-08-18T00:00:00Z","endDate":"2026-08-25T12:00:00Z"},"tenderers":[],"procuringEntity":{"id":"617","name":"South African National Parks"},"procurementMethod":"open","procurementMethodDetails":"Request for Quotation","briefingSession":{"isSession":false,"compulsory":false,"date":"0001-01-01T00:00:00Z","venue":"N/A"},"contactPerson":{"name":"Jerry Ndaba","email":"Jerry.ndaba@sanparks.org","telephoneNumber":"012-426-5194"}},"planning":{"rationale":"","budget":{"description":" - "},"documents":[]},"parties":[],"buyer":{"id":"617","name":"South African National Parks"},"language":"en-za","awards":[],"contracts":[]}