{"ocid":"ocds-9t57fa-165885","id":"ocds-9t57fa-165885-2026-08-18","date":"2026-08-18T00:00:00Z","tag":["compiled"],"initiationType":"tender","tender":{"id":"165885","title":"MBW08","status":"active","category":"Water collection, treatment and supply","province":"Eastern Cape","deliveryLocation":"Ntabelanga Dam - Siqhungqwini Area - Maclear - 5090","specialConditions":"Forward Quotation via email:Gumedese@dws.gov.za\r\n                                         cc:MolapoJ@dws.gov.za","mainProcurementCategory":"services","additionalProcurementCategories":["services"],"description":"Supply and delivery of water quality meter kit PCE-PHD-1KIT1(PH, dissolve oxygen, toxins turbidity, temperature conductivity at Mzimvubu Water Project in the Eastern Cape Province.","value":{"amount":0,"currency":"ZAR"},"documents":[{"id":"83054e41-615e-4bce-9ce5-772e4132cc09","documentType":"basic","title":"MBW08.pdf","description":"MBW08.pdf","url":"https://www.etenders.gov.za/home/Download?blobName=83054e41-615e-4bce-9ce5-772e4132cc09.pdf&downloadedFileName=MBW08.pdf","datePublished":"2026-08-18T09:17:21Z","dateModified":"2026-08-18T09:17:21Z","format":"pdf","language":"en"}],"tenderPeriod":{"startDate":"2026-08-18T00:00:00Z","endDate":"2026-08-25T11:00:00Z"},"tenderers":[],"procuringEntity":{"id":"712","name":"Water and Sanitation"},"procurementMethod":"open","procurementMethodDetails":"Request for Quotation","briefingSession":{"isSession":false,"compulsory":false,"date":"0001-01-01T00:00:00Z","venue":"N/A"},"contactPerson":{"name":"Senzy Gumede","email":"Gumedese@dws.gov.za","telephoneNumber":"047-879-0932"}},"planning":{"rationale":"","budget":{"description":" - "},"documents":[]},"parties":[{"name":"NOBHOMS GENERAL CONSTRUCTION","id":"75767","identifier":{"legalName":"NOBHOMS GENERAL CONSTRUCTION"},"address":{"countryName":"South Africa"},"contactPoint":{"name":"Senzy Gumede","telephone":"0478790932","email":"GumedeS2@dws.gov.za","faxNumber":"N/A","url":"https://dws.gov.za"},"roles":["supplier"]}],"buyer":{"id":"712","name":"Water and Sanitation"},"language":"en-za","awards":[{"id":"75767","title":"NOBHOMS GENERAL CONSTRUCTION","status":"active","description":"EME","value":{"amount":267580.00,"currency":"ZAR"},"suppliers":[{"id":"201058","name":"NOBHOMS GENERAL CONSTRUCTION"}]}],"contracts":[]}