{"ocid":"ocds-9t57fa-165876","id":"ocds-9t57fa-165876-2026-08-17","date":"2026-08-17T00:00:00Z","tag":["compiled"],"initiationType":"tender","tender":{"id":"165876","title":"QUOTATION 8/2/43-2026 / MN183-2026","status":"complete","category":"Professional, scientific and technical activities","province":"Western Cape","deliveryLocation":"Velddrif - Velddrif - Velddrif - 7365","specialConditions":"N/A","mainProcurementCategory":"","additionalProcurementCategories":["consultingServices"],"description":" APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE \r\nSERVICE, REPAIR AND VERIFICATION OF WEIGHBRIDGES AT VELDDRIF AND PIKETBERG","value":{"amount":0,"currency":"ZAR"},"documents":[{"id":"c2fad387-cf4a-4f04-8344-d53da3418a40","documentType":"basic","title":"FQ Document 8.2.43-2026 MN183-2026.pdf","description":"FQ Document 8.2.43-2026 MN183-2026.pdf","url":"https://www.etenders.gov.za/home/Download?blobName=c2fad387-cf4a-4f04-8344-d53da3418a40.pdf&downloadedFileName=FQ%20Document%208.2.43-2026%20MN183-2026.pdf","datePublished":"2026-08-17T23:33:39Z","dateModified":"2026-08-17T23:33:39Z","format":"pdf","language":"en"}],"tenderPeriod":{"startDate":"2026-08-17T00:00:00Z","endDate":"2026-08-24T12:00:00Z"},"tenderers":[],"procuringEntity":{"id":"803","name":"Bergrivier - WC Local Municipality"},"procurementMethod":"open","procurementMethodDetails":"Request for Quotation","briefingSession":{"isSession":false,"compulsory":false,"date":"0001-01-01T00:00:00Z","venue":"N/A"},"contactPerson":{"name":"Andre Petersen","email":"petersena@bergmun.org.za","telephoneNumber":"022-783-1112"}},"planning":{"rationale":"","budget":{"description":" - "},"documents":[]},"parties":[],"buyer":{"id":"803","name":"Bergrivier - WC Local Municipality"},"language":"en-za","awards":[],"contracts":[]}