{"ocid":"ocds-9t57fa-165819","id":"ocds-9t57fa-165819-2026-08-17","date":"2026-08-17T00:00:00Z","tag":["compiled"],"initiationType":"tender","tender":{"id":"165819","title":"DOH 262-2026/2027","status":"complete","category":"Specialised construction activities","province":"Gauteng","deliveryLocation":"Mutale - Thengwe Thondoni - Limpopo - 0956","specialConditions":"Service Providers must pay attention to instructions and mandatory requirements.","mainProcurementCategory":"works","additionalProcurementCategories":["works"],"description":"Appointment of a Contractor to Attend to Latent Defects and Emergency Works at Thengwe Clinic, Thohoyandou.","value":{"amount":0,"currency":"ZAR"},"documents":[{"id":"32b77d66-ed30-4019-a890-343155a96172","documentType":"basic","title":"DoH 262.2026-2027 Thengwe CIDB Advert.pdf","description":"DoH 262.2026-2027 Thengwe CIDB Advert.pdf","url":"https://www.etenders.gov.za/home/Download?blobName=32b77d66-ed30-4019-a890-343155a96172.pdf&downloadedFileName=DoH%20262.2026-2027%20Thengwe%20CIDB%20Advert.pdf","datePublished":"2026-08-17T15:28:25Z","dateModified":"2026-08-17T15:28:25Z","format":"pdf","language":"en"}],"tenderPeriod":{"startDate":"2026-08-17T00:00:00Z","endDate":"2026-08-31T11:00:00Z"},"tenderers":[],"procuringEntity":{"id":"240","name":"Health"},"procurementMethod":"open","procurementMethodDetails":"Request for Quotation","briefingSession":{"isSession":true,"compulsory":true,"date":"2026-08-24T11:00:00Z","venue":"https://eur03.safelinks.protection.outlook.com/ap/t-59584e83/?url=https%3A%2F%2Fteams.microsoft.com%"},"contactPerson":{"name":"National Department of Health","email":"purchasing@health.gov.za","telephoneNumber":"012-395-8000"}},"planning":{"rationale":"","budget":{"description":" - "},"documents":[]},"parties":[],"buyer":{"id":"240","name":"Health"},"language":"en-za","awards":[],"contracts":[]}