{"ocid":"ocds-9t57fa-165734","id":"ocds-9t57fa-165734-2026-08-14","date":"2026-08-14T00:00:00Z","tag":["compiled"],"initiationType":"tender","tender":{"id":"165734","title":"ITVETC003/08/2026","status":"complete","category":"Other service activities","province":"Eastern Cape","deliveryLocation":"ZONE D, 2020 GWADANA DRIVE - EZIBELENI - EZIBELENI - 5326","specialConditions":"N/A","mainProcurementCategory":"services","additionalProcurementCategories":["services"],"description":"STUDENTS LAPTOPS","value":{"amount":0,"currency":"ZAR"},"documents":[{"id":"0393c200-fc88-468d-9bad-1bb59f8bca30","documentType":"basic","title":"TENDER PROVISION OF STUDENT LAPTOPS 17072026.doc","description":"TENDER PROVISION OF STUDENT LAPTOPS 17072026.doc","url":"https://www.etenders.gov.za/home/Download?blobName=0393c200-fc88-468d-9bad-1bb59f8bca30.doc&downloadedFileName=TENDER%20PROVISION%20OF%20STUDENT%20LAPTOPS%2017072026.doc","datePublished":"2026-08-19T09:41:44Z","dateModified":"2026-08-19T09:41:44Z","format":"doc","language":"en"}],"tenderPeriod":{"startDate":"2026-08-14T00:00:00Z","endDate":"2026-08-28T11:00:00Z"},"tenderers":[],"procuringEntity":{"id":"248","name":"IKHALA PUBLIC TVET COLLEGE"},"procurementMethod":"open","procurementMethodDetails":"Request for Bid(Open-Tender)","briefingSession":{"isSession":true,"compulsory":true,"date":"2026-08-19T10:00:00Z","venue":"A compulsory physical site briefing on 19 August 2026@10:00am"},"contactPerson":{"name":"MR NKOSINATHI FUTSHANE","email":"nkosinathi.futshane@ikhala.edu.za","telephoneNumber":"047-873-8811"}},"planning":{"rationale":"","budget":{"description":" - "},"documents":[]},"parties":[],"buyer":{"id":"248","name":"IKHALA PUBLIC TVET COLLEGE"},"language":"en-za","awards":[],"contracts":[]}