{"ocid":"ocds-9t57fa-165732","id":"ocds-9t57fa-165732-2026-08-14","date":"2026-08-14T00:00:00Z","tag":["compiled"],"initiationType":"tender","tender":{"id":"165732","title":"ITVETC002/08/2026","status":"active","category":"Other service activities","province":"Eastern Cape","deliveryLocation":"ZONE D, 2020 GWADANA DRIVE - EZIBELENI - EZIBELENI - 5326","specialConditions":"Please note: A compulsory briefing sessions will be held on the date and time as indicated above. No special arrangements will be made for interested parties who arrived late for site briefing session. Cut off time for site briefing session is 5 minutes. The completed bid document with all attachments must be signed and submitted in a clearly labelled sealed envelope together with USB (FAILURE TO SUBMIT A USB and a proof of payment for the bid document) WILL RESULT IN SUPPLIERS BEING DISQUALIFIED) and must be deposited in the tender box at Ikhala TVET College: Administration Centre, Zone D, Gwadana Drive, Ezibeleni, 5326 by specified date. Faxed, electronic or late submissions will not be accepted.","mainProcurementCategory":"services","additionalProcurementCategories":["services"],"description":"THE EON XR VR/AI LAB EQUIPMENT (SSS) (RE-ADVERTISED)","value":{"amount":0,"currency":"ZAR"},"documents":[{"id":"6a95a2a8-2a79-4a19-b1e4-33d717c8cf12","documentType":"basic","title":"NOTICE AUGUST 12082026.docx","description":"NOTICE AUGUST 12082026.docx","url":"https://www.etenders.gov.za/home/Download?blobName=6a95a2a8-2a79-4a19-b1e4-33d717c8cf12.docx&downloadedFileName=NOTICE%20AUGUST%2012082026.docx","datePublished":"2026-08-14T22:29:02Z","dateModified":"2026-08-14T22:29:02Z","format":"docx","language":"en"}],"tenderPeriod":{"startDate":"2026-08-14T00:00:00Z","endDate":"2026-09-11T11:00:00Z"},"tenderers":[],"procuringEntity":{"id":"248","name":"IKHALA PUBLIC TVET COLLEGE"},"procurementMethod":"open","procurementMethodDetails":"Request for Bid(Open-Tender)","briefingSession":{"isSession":true,"compulsory":true,"date":"2026-08-19T11:00:00Z","venue":"online compulsory information session will be held via MS TEAMS on 19 August 2026. "},"contactPerson":{"name":"MR NKOSINATHI FUTSHANE","email":"nkosinathi.futshane@ikhala.edu.za","telephoneNumber":"047-873-8811"}},"planning":{"rationale":"","budget":{"description":" - "},"documents":[]},"parties":[],"buyer":{"id":"248","name":"IKHALA PUBLIC TVET COLLEGE"},"language":"en-za","awards":[],"contracts":[]}