{"ocid":"ocds-9t57fa-165711","id":"ocds-9t57fa-165711-2026-08-14","date":"2026-08-14T00:00:00Z","tag":["compiled"],"initiationType":"tender","tender":{"id":"165711","title":"JGDM2026/27-001","status":"active","category":"Civil engineering","province":"Eastern Cape","deliveryLocation":"CNR COLE AND GRAHAM STREET - BARKLY EAST - BARKLY EAST - 9786","specialConditions":"SPECIAL CONDITIONS CONTAINED IN THE TENDER DOCUMENT  ","mainProcurementCategory":"works","additionalProcurementCategories":["works"],"description":"CONSTRUCTION OF BULK SEWER LINES AND PUMPSTATIONS FOR MOKHESI NEXT TO STERKSPRUIT AS PART OF THE RBIG PROJECTS: STERKSPRUIT WASTEWATER TREATMENT WORKS AND ASSOCIATED BULK INFRASTRUCTURE","value":{"amount":0,"currency":"ZAR"},"documents":[{"id":"a7e0f707-ee56-4fbe-8e6d-e5c3c32e4501","documentType":"basic","title":"BID DOCUMENT- BULK SEWER LINES AND PUMPSTATION_ FOR MOKHESI RV01_GCC2025.pdf","description":"BID DOCUMENT- BULK SEWER LINES AND PUMPSTATION_ FOR MOKHESI RV01_GCC2025.pdf","url":"https://www.etenders.gov.za/home/Download?blobName=a7e0f707-ee56-4fbe-8e6d-e5c3c32e4501.pdf&downloadedFileName=BID%20DOCUMENT-%20BULK%20SEWER%20LINES%20AND%20PUMPSTATION_%20FOR%20MOKHESI%20RV01_GCC2025.pdf","datePublished":"2026-08-14T17:22:02Z","dateModified":"2026-08-14T17:22:02Z","format":"pdf","language":"en"}],"tenderPeriod":{"startDate":"2026-08-14T00:00:00Z","endDate":"2026-09-14T12:00:00Z"},"tenderers":[],"procuringEntity":{"id":"271","name":"Joe Gqabi District Municipality"},"procurementMethod":"open","procurementMethodDetails":"Request for Bid(Open-Tender)","briefingSession":{"isSession":true,"compulsory":true,"date":"2026-08-21T11:00:00Z","venue":"STERKSPRUIT WTW "},"contactPerson":{"name":"Thomas Maseko","email":"masekot@jgdm.gov.za","telephoneNumber":"045-978-3160"}},"planning":{"rationale":"","budget":{"description":" - "},"documents":[]},"parties":[],"buyer":{"id":"271","name":"Joe Gqabi District Municipality"},"language":"en-za","awards":[],"contracts":[]}