{"ocid":"ocds-9t57fa-165710","id":"ocds-9t57fa-165710-2026-08-14","date":"2026-08-14T00:00:00Z","tag":["compiled"],"initiationType":"tender","tender":{"id":"165710","title":"NRA 2026/0010","status":"active","category":"Civil engineering","province":"Free State","deliveryLocation":"58 Van Eck Place - Mkondeni - Pietermaritzburg - 3209","specialConditions":"Microsoft Teams \r\n\r\nhttps://teams.microsoft.com/meet/341587997869601?p=rxrR643vUGmpA5IhkB \r\nMeeting ID: 341 587 997 869 601 \r\nPasscode: 3NA3id2H\r\n","mainProcurementCategory":"works","additionalProcurementCategories":["works"],"description":"Routine Road Maintenance Consulting Services for the projects in the Free-State Province ","value":{"amount":0,"currency":"ZAR"},"documents":[{"id":"2cc8a232-1df3-472d-8b1c-f90abcc5f956","documentType":"basic","title":"TENDER DOCUMENT.zip","description":"TENDER DOCUMENT.zip","url":"https://www.etenders.gov.za/home/Download?blobName=2cc8a232-1df3-472d-8b1c-f90abcc5f956.zip&downloadedFileName=TENDER%20DOCUMENT.zip","datePublished":"2026-08-17T08:56:39Z","dateModified":"2026-08-17T08:56:39Z","format":"zip","language":"en"}],"tenderPeriod":{"startDate":"2026-08-14T00:00:00Z","endDate":"2026-09-11T12:00:00Z"},"tenderers":[],"procuringEntity":{"id":"618","name":"South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)"},"procurementMethod":"open","procurementMethodDetails":"Request for Bid(Open-Tender)","briefingSession":{"isSession":true,"compulsory":true,"date":"2026-08-21T11:00:00Z","venue":" https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/341587997869601?p=rxrR643vUGmpA5IhkB"},"contactPerson":{"name":"Procurement Office","email":"ProcurementER6@sanral.co.za","telephoneNumber":"033-392-8100"}},"planning":{"rationale":"","budget":{"description":" - "},"documents":[]},"parties":[],"buyer":{"id":"618","name":"South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)"},"language":"en-za","awards":[],"contracts":[]}