{"ocid":"ocds-9t57fa-165709","id":"ocds-9t57fa-165709-2026-08-14","date":"2026-08-14T00:00:00Z","tag":["compiled"],"initiationType":"tender","tender":{"id":"165709","title":"NRA 2026 / 0238","status":"active","category":"Construction","province":"Gauteng","deliveryLocation":"38 Ida Street - Menlo Park - Pretoria - 0081","specialConditions":"Only tenderers who are registered on the National Treasury Central Supplier Database at the tender closing date, are eligible to tender.\r\nJoint Ventures (JV) will be allowed on condition that one JV partner is a Targeted Enterprise. The JV partner will, however, not contribute to sub-contract target for Targeted Enterprises.","mainProcurementCategory":"works","additionalProcurementCategories":["works"],"description":"CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR THE ROUTINE ROAD MAINTENANCE OF NATIONAL ROUTE R21 SECTIONS 1 & 2, N12 SECTIONS 18 & 19, N3 SECTIONS 11 & 12 AND N17 SECTION 2 (EKURHULENI FREEWAY RRM). THIS PROJECT IS IN THE PROVINCE OF GAUTENG AND IN THE EKURHULENI METROPOLITAN AREA AS WELL AS THE SEDIBENG DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY (LESEDI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY).","value":{"amount":0,"currency":"ZAR"},"documents":[{"id":"b8fe741c-fb3b-450c-8d45-f2b102e8298f","documentType":"basic","title":"Tender Advert - X.002-163-2025-1.pdf","description":"Tender Advert - X.002-163-2025-1.pdf","url":"https://www.etenders.gov.za/home/Download?blobName=b8fe741c-fb3b-450c-8d45-f2b102e8298f.pdf&downloadedFileName=Tender%20Advert%20-%20X.002-163-2025-1.pdf","datePublished":"2026-08-14T17:11:58Z","dateModified":"2026-08-14T17:11:58Z","format":"pdf","language":"en"}],"tenderPeriod":{"startDate":"2026-08-14T00:00:00Z","endDate":"2026-09-15T12:00:00Z"},"tenderers":[],"procuringEntity":{"id":"618","name":"South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)"},"procurementMethod":"open","procurementMethodDetails":"Request for Bid(Open-Tender)","briefingSession":{"isSession":true,"compulsory":true,"date":"2026-08-21T10:00:00Z","venue":"https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/343545423021589?p=h8U4Y89aHilpdQfPkb"},"contactPerson":{"name":"Procurement Office","email":"ProcurementNR3@sanral.co.za","telephoneNumber":"012-426-6236","faxNumber":"012-426-6236"}},"planning":{"rationale":"","budget":{"description":" - "},"documents":[]},"parties":[],"buyer":{"id":"618","name":"South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)"},"language":"en-za","awards":[],"contracts":[]}