{"ocid":"ocds-9t57fa-165706","id":"ocds-9t57fa-165706-2026-08-14","date":"2026-08-14T00:00:00Z","tag":["compiled"],"initiationType":"tender","tender":{"id":"165706","title":"NRA 2026/0238","status":"active","category":"Construction","province":"Gauteng","deliveryLocation":"38 Ida Street - Menlo Park - Pretoria - 0081","specialConditions":"Only tenderers who are registered on the National Treasury Central Supplier Database at the tender closing date, are eligible to tender.\r\nJoint Ventures (JV) will be allowed on condition that one JV partner is a Targeted Enterprise. The JV partner will, however, not contribute to sub-contract target for Targeted Enterprises.","mainProcurementCategory":"works","additionalProcurementCategories":["works"],"description":"CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR THE ROUTINE ROAD MAINTENANCE OF NATIONAL ROUTE N1 SECTION 19, N1 SECTION 20, N1 SECTION 21, N3 SECTION 12, N12 SECTION 18 AND N17 SECTION 1 (JOHANNESBURG FREEWAY RRM)","value":{"amount":0,"currency":"ZAR"},"documents":[{"id":"b72aed1a-6990-4327-9160-d09e5231bf44","documentType":"basic","title":"Tender Advert - X.002-162-2025-1.pdf","description":"Tender Advert - X.002-162-2025-1.pdf","url":"https://www.etenders.gov.za/home/Download?blobName=b72aed1a-6990-4327-9160-d09e5231bf44.pdf&downloadedFileName=Tender%20Advert%20-%20X.002-162-2025-1.pdf","datePublished":"2026-08-14T16:58:46Z","dateModified":"2026-08-14T16:58:46Z","format":"pdf","language":"en"}],"tenderPeriod":{"startDate":"2026-08-14T00:00:00Z","endDate":"2026-09-15T12:00:00Z"},"tenderers":[],"procuringEntity":{"id":"618","name":"South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)"},"procurementMethod":"open","procurementMethodDetails":"Request for Bid(Open-Tender)","briefingSession":{"isSession":true,"compulsory":true,"date":"2026-08-21T10:00:00Z","venue":"https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/343545423021589?p=h8U4Y89aHilpdQfPkb"},"contactPerson":{"name":"Procurement Office","email":"ProcurementNR3@sanral.co.za","telephoneNumber":"012-426-6236","faxNumber":"012-426-6236"}},"planning":{"rationale":"","budget":{"description":" - "},"documents":[]},"parties":[],"buyer":{"id":"618","name":"South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)"},"language":"en-za","awards":[],"contracts":[]}