{"ocid":"ocds-9t57fa-165702","id":"ocds-9t57fa-165702-2026-08-14","date":"2026-08-14T00:00:00Z","tag":["compiled"],"initiationType":"tender","tender":{"id":"165702","title":"NRA 2024 / 1408","status":"active","category":"Construction","province":"Limpopo","deliveryLocation":"38 Ida Street - Menlo Park - Pretoria - 0081","specialConditions":"Only tenderers who are a CIDB contractor grading of 9CE or higher as stated on the Tender Data may submit tender offers. \r\nTenders from tenderers registered as potentially emerging enterprises with a CIDB contractor grading designation lower than a contractor grading designation required for this tender, will not be accepted.\u202F \r\nOnly tenderers who are registered on the National Treasury Central Supplier Database are eligible to tender. ","mainProcurementCategory":"works","additionalProcurementCategories":["works"],"description":"FOR THE SPECIAL MAINTENANCE ON NATIONAL ROUTE N11 SECTION 10 FROM MPUMALANGA/LIMPOPO BORDER (KM 51.80) TO GROBLERSDAL (KM 81.03)","value":{"amount":0,"currency":"ZAR"},"documents":[{"id":"9d7fd34f-0725-4ffc-b722-86bd97faea40","documentType":"basic","title":"1TENDER NOTICE AND INVITATION TO TENDER-N.011-100-2021-1.pdf","description":"1TENDER NOTICE AND INVITATION TO TENDER-N.011-100-2021-1.pdf","url":"https://www.etenders.gov.za/home/Download?blobName=9d7fd34f-0725-4ffc-b722-86bd97faea40.pdf&downloadedFileName=1TENDER%20NOTICE%20AND%20INVITATION%20TO%20TENDER-N.011-100-2021-1.pdf","datePublished":"2026-08-14T16:40:10Z","dateModified":"2026-08-14T16:40:10Z","format":"pdf","language":"en"}],"tenderPeriod":{"startDate":"2026-08-14T00:00:00Z","endDate":"2026-09-18T12:00:00Z"},"tenderers":[],"procuringEntity":{"id":"618","name":"South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)"},"procurementMethod":"open","procurementMethodDetails":"Request for Bid(Open-Tender)","briefingSession":{"isSession":true,"compulsory":true,"date":"2026-08-24T10:00:00Z","venue":"https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/382374326207452?p=eJemInZB0JixYgCeyy"},"contactPerson":{"name":"Procurement Office","email":"ProcurementHO14@sanral.co.za","telephoneNumber":"012-426-6236","faxNumber":"012-426-6236"}},"planning":{"rationale":"","budget":{"description":" - "},"documents":[]},"parties":[],"buyer":{"id":"618","name":"South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)"},"language":"en-za","awards":[],"contracts":[]}