{"ocid":"ocds-9t57fa-165698","id":"ocds-9t57fa-165698-2026-08-14","date":"2026-08-14T00:00:00Z","tag":["compiled"],"initiationType":"tender","tender":{"id":"165698","title":"NRA 2026/0743","status":"active","category":"Construction","province":"Limpopo","deliveryLocation":"38 Ida Street - Menlo Park - Pretoria - 0081","specialConditions":"Only tenderers who are a CIDB contractor grading of 9CE as stated on the Tender Data may submit tender offers.\r\n\r\nTenders from tenderers registered as potentially emerging enterprises with a CIDB contractor grading designation lower than a contractor grading designation required for this tender, will not be accepted. \r\n \r\nOnly tenderers who are registered on the National Treasury Central Supplier Database are eligible to tender.\r\n\r\n","mainProcurementCategory":"works","additionalProcurementCategories":["works"],"description":"THE NEW GRADE SEPARATED INTERCHANGE ON NATIONAL ROUTE R71 AND D4020 AT ST ENGENAS ZCC ","value":{"amount":0,"currency":"ZAR"},"documents":[{"id":"b5f17fa8-0c58-400d-ab17-f848bf0abf7b","documentType":"basic","title":"TENDER NOTICE AND INVITATION TO TENDER .pdf","description":"TENDER NOTICE AND INVITATION TO TENDER .pdf","url":"https://www.etenders.gov.za/home/Download?blobName=b5f17fa8-0c58-400d-ab17-f848bf0abf7b.pdf&downloadedFileName=TENDER%20NOTICE%20AND%20INVITATION%20TO%20TENDER%20.pdf","datePublished":"2026-08-14T15:48:42Z","dateModified":"2026-08-14T15:48:42Z","format":"pdf","language":"en"}],"tenderPeriod":{"startDate":"2026-08-14T00:00:00Z","endDate":"2026-09-01T12:00:00Z"},"tenderers":[],"procuringEntity":{"id":"618","name":"South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)"},"procurementMethod":"open","procurementMethodDetails":"Request for Bid(Open-Tender)","briefingSession":{"isSession":true,"compulsory":true,"date":"2026-08-24T11:00:00Z","venue":"https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/329681600537702?p=Fpdv40YBAv8e30HefJ "},"contactPerson":{"name":"Procurement Office","email":"ProcurementNR3@sanral.co.za","telephoneNumber":"012-426-6236","faxNumber":"012-426-6236"}},"planning":{"rationale":"","budget":{"description":" - "},"documents":[]},"parties":[],"buyer":{"id":"618","name":"South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)"},"language":"en-za","awards":[],"contracts":[]}