{"ocid":"ocds-9t57fa-165690","id":"ocds-9t57fa-165690-2026-08-14","date":"2026-08-14T00:00:00Z","tag":["compiled"],"initiationType":"tender","tender":{"id":"165690","title":"TENDER 8/3/44-2026 / MN162-2026","status":"active","category":"Professional, scientific and technical activities","province":"Western Cape","deliveryLocation":"13 Kerk Street - Piketberg - Piketberg - 7320","specialConditions":"N/A","mainProcurementCategory":"","additionalProcurementCategories":["consultingServices"],"description":"DESIGN, SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT OF LAN NETWORK CABLING INFRASTRUCTURE AND OTHER INFRASTRUCTURE RELATED PRODUCTS FOR BERGRIVIER MUNICIPALITY FROM DATE OF APPOINTMENT UNTIL 30 JUNE 2027","value":{"amount":0,"currency":"ZAR"},"documents":[{"id":"9dbe60a3-fb5c-4d5f-9044-cefb1509b0cc","documentType":"basic","title":"Tender Document 8.3.44-2026 MN162-2026.pdf","description":"Tender Document 8.3.44-2026 MN162-2026.pdf","url":"https://www.etenders.gov.za/home/Download?blobName=9dbe60a3-fb5c-4d5f-9044-cefb1509b0cc.pdf&downloadedFileName=Tender%20Document%208.3.44-2026%20MN162-2026.pdf","datePublished":"2026-08-14T15:24:11Z","dateModified":"2026-08-14T15:24:11Z","format":"pdf","language":"en"}],"tenderPeriod":{"startDate":"2026-08-14T00:00:00Z","endDate":"2026-09-07T12:00:00Z"},"tenderers":[],"procuringEntity":{"id":"803","name":"Bergrivier - WC Local Municipality"},"procurementMethod":"open","procurementMethodDetails":"Request for Bid(Open-Tender)","briefingSession":{"isSession":true,"compulsory":true,"date":"2026-08-25T11:00:00Z","venue":"Bergrivier Municipality Public Library, 13 Kerk Street in Piketberg, 7320"},"contactPerson":{"name":"Shane Lesch","email":"leschs@bergmun.org.za","telephoneNumber":"022-913-6000"}},"planning":{"rationale":"","budget":{"description":" - "},"documents":[]},"parties":[],"buyer":{"id":"803","name":"Bergrivier - WC Local Municipality"},"language":"en-za","awards":[],"contracts":[]}