{"ocid":"ocds-9t57fa-165687","id":"ocds-9t57fa-165687-2026-08-14","date":"2026-08-14T00:00:00Z","tag":["compiled"],"initiationType":"tender","tender":{"id":"165687","title":"TENDER 8/3/42-2026 / MN160-2026","status":"active","category":"Professional, scientific and technical activities","province":"Western Cape","deliveryLocation":"Velddrif - Velddrif - Velddrif - 7365","specialConditions":"N/A","mainProcurementCategory":"","additionalProcurementCategories":["consultingServices"],"description":"APPOINTMENT OF A ENVIRONMENTAL ASSESSMENT PRACTITIONER FOR THE REFINEMENT OF THE BERGRIVIER MUNICIPALITY COASTAL MANAGEMENT PROGRAMME (CMP)","value":{"amount":0,"currency":"ZAR"},"documents":[{"id":"ec85c31d-1e36-4c34-9996-d65d39e162fa","documentType":"basic","title":"Tender Document 8.3.42-2026 MN160-2026.pdf","description":"Tender Document 8.3.42-2026 MN160-2026.pdf","url":"https://www.etenders.gov.za/home/Download?blobName=ec85c31d-1e36-4c34-9996-d65d39e162fa.pdf&downloadedFileName=Tender%20Document%208.3.42-2026%20MN160-2026.pdf","datePublished":"2026-08-14T15:20:09Z","dateModified":"2026-08-14T15:20:09Z","format":"pdf","language":"en"}],"tenderPeriod":{"startDate":"2026-08-14T00:00:00Z","endDate":"2026-09-14T12:00:00Z"},"tenderers":[],"procuringEntity":{"id":"803","name":"Bergrivier - WC Local Municipality"},"procurementMethod":"open","procurementMethodDetails":"Request for Bid(Open-Tender)","briefingSession":{"isSession":true,"compulsory":true,"date":"2026-08-26T11:00:00Z","venue":"Bergrivier Municipal Offices in Velddrif, 134 Voortrekker Road in Velddrif, 7365 (GPS coordinates: 3"},"contactPerson":{"name":"Angila Joubert","email":"jouberta@bergmun.org.za","telephoneNumber":"022-783-1112"}},"planning":{"rationale":"","budget":{"description":" - "},"documents":[]},"parties":[],"buyer":{"id":"803","name":"Bergrivier - WC Local Municipality"},"language":"en-za","awards":[],"contracts":[]}