{"ocid":"ocds-9t57fa-165685","id":"ocds-9t57fa-165685-2026-08-14","date":"2026-08-14T00:00:00Z","tag":["compiled"],"initiationType":"tender","tender":{"id":"165685","title":"TENDER 8/3/39-2026 / MN157-2026","status":"active","category":"Professional, scientific and technical activities","province":"Western Cape","deliveryLocation":"13 Kerk Street - Piketberg - Piketberg - 7320","specialConditions":"N/A","mainProcurementCategory":"","additionalProcurementCategories":["consultingServices"],"description":"SUPPLY, SERVICING DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF FIRE EXTINGUISHERS FOR BERGRIVIER MUNICIPALITY FROM DATE OF APPOINTMENT UNTIL 30 JUNE 2029","value":{"amount":0,"currency":"ZAR"},"documents":[{"id":"ac16aca3-932c-41e0-9a6b-2fd3526ef578","documentType":"basic","title":"Tender Document 8.3.39-2026 MN157-2026.pdf","description":"Tender Document 8.3.39-2026 MN157-2026.pdf","url":"https://www.etenders.gov.za/home/Download?blobName=ac16aca3-932c-41e0-9a6b-2fd3526ef578.pdf&downloadedFileName=Tender%20Document%208.3.39-2026%20MN157-2026.pdf","datePublished":"2026-08-14T15:17:48Z","dateModified":"2026-08-14T15:17:48Z","format":"pdf","language":"en"}],"tenderPeriod":{"startDate":"2026-08-14T00:00:00Z","endDate":"2026-09-15T12:00:00Z"},"tenderers":[],"procuringEntity":{"id":"803","name":"Bergrivier - WC Local Municipality"},"procurementMethod":"open","procurementMethodDetails":"Request for Bid(Open-Tender)","briefingSession":{"isSession":true,"compulsory":true,"date":"2026-08-26T11:00:00Z","venue":"Traffic Department of Bergrivier Municipality, 13 Vervoer Crescent in Piketberg, 7320"},"contactPerson":{"name":"Noel Williams","email":"williamsn@bergmun.org.za","telephoneNumber":"022-913-6000"}},"planning":{"rationale":"","budget":{"description":" - "},"documents":[]},"parties":[],"buyer":{"id":"803","name":"Bergrivier - WC Local Municipality"},"language":"en-za","awards":[],"contracts":[]}