{"ocid":"ocds-9t57fa-165681","id":"ocds-9t57fa-165681-2026-08-14","date":"2026-08-14T00:00:00Z","tag":["compiled"],"initiationType":"tender","tender":{"id":"165681","title":"NB083/2026","status":"complete","category":"Supplies: Stationery/Printing","province":"Gauteng","deliveryLocation":"17 Travenna Street - Pretoria - Pretoria - 0001","specialConditions":"Please hand deliver at Department of Tourism :\r\nTourism House \r\n17 Trevenna Street \r\nSunnyside\r\n0001","mainProcurementCategory":"goods","additionalProcurementCategories":["goods"],"description":"Request for quotation : Stationery ","value":{"amount":0,"currency":"ZAR"},"documents":[{"id":"d2ba595c-be58-4645-ba5c-8022441492d7","documentType":"basic","title":"REVISED SBD 4 -Annexure A_AUG 2026.docx","description":"REVISED SBD 4 -Annexure A_AUG 2026.docx","url":"https://www.etenders.gov.za/home/Download?blobName=d2ba595c-be58-4645-ba5c-8022441492d7.docx&downloadedFileName=REVISED%20SBD%204%20-Annexure%20A_AUG%202026.docx","datePublished":"2026-08-14T15:05:32Z","dateModified":"2026-08-14T15:05:32Z","format":"docx","language":"en"}],"tenderPeriod":{"startDate":"2026-08-14T00:00:00Z","endDate":"2026-08-18T10:00:00Z"},"tenderers":[],"procuringEntity":{"id":"663","name":"Tourism"},"procurementMethod":"open","procurementMethodDetails":"Request for Quotation","briefingSession":{"isSession":false,"compulsory":false,"date":"0001-01-01T00:00:00Z","venue":"N/A"},"contactPerson":{"name":"Nqwenelwa Baliso","email":"nbaliso@tourism.gov.za","telephoneNumber":"012-444-6529"}},"planning":{"rationale":"","budget":{"description":" - "},"documents":[]},"parties":[],"buyer":{"id":"663","name":"Tourism"},"language":"en-za","awards":[],"contracts":[]}