{"ocid":"ocds-9t57fa-165674","id":"ocds-9t57fa-165674-2026-08-14","date":"2026-08-14T00:00:00Z","tag":["compiled"],"initiationType":"tender","tender":{"id":"165674","title":"RQ-112620 RQ-112646 RQ-112656 RQ-112491 RQ-112617 ","status":"complete","category":"Information and communication","province":"Gauteng","deliveryLocation":"01 Koch Street - Salvakop - Pretoria - ","specialConditions":"Quotations are to be send to quotations@statssa.gov.za\r\n\r\nService provider/Supplier must be registered with the below SITA Contract.\r\n\r\nRFB740: Transversal Contract for the Provision of Outright Purchase for Personal Computers, Mobile Devices and Services,\t\t\t\t\t\r\nOutright Purchase of Computer Peripherals, Consumables and Services for Government Departments.\t\t\t\t\t\r\n\r\n\r\nPlease quote in detail in accordance to the attached specification, failure to do so it will lead to quotation regarded as not according to the required specification (disqualification).\r\n","mainProcurementCategory":"services","additionalProcurementCategories":["services"],"description":"Monitors 27 inch","value":{"amount":0,"currency":"ZAR"},"documents":[{"id":"5f30c6a3-7e98-4176-bacb-621ed7ff11a3","documentType":"basic","title":"Standard Bidding Document(SBD4).pdf","description":"Standard Bidding Document(SBD4).pdf","url":"https://www.etenders.gov.za/home/Download?blobName=5f30c6a3-7e98-4176-bacb-621ed7ff11a3.pdf&downloadedFileName=Standard%20Bidding%20Document%28SBD4%29.pdf","datePublished":"2026-08-14T14:46:39Z","dateModified":"2026-08-14T14:46:39Z","format":"pdf","language":"en"}],"tenderPeriod":{"startDate":"2026-08-14T00:00:00Z","endDate":"2026-08-20T11:00:00Z"},"tenderers":[],"procuringEntity":{"id":"634","name":"Statistics South Africa"},"procurementMethod":"open","procurementMethodDetails":"Request for Quotation","briefingSession":{"isSession":false,"compulsory":false,"date":"0001-01-01T00:00:00Z","venue":"N/A"},"contactPerson":{"name":"SCMRFQ Office","email":"scmrfq@statssa.gov.za","telephoneNumber":"012-310-8437"}},"planning":{"rationale":"","budget":{"description":" - "},"documents":[]},"parties":[],"buyer":{"id":"634","name":"Statistics South Africa"},"language":"en-za","awards":[],"contracts":[]}