{"ocid":"ocds-9t57fa-165671","id":"ocds-9t57fa-165671-2026-08-14","date":"2026-08-14T00:00:00Z","tag":["compiled"],"initiationType":"tender","tender":{"id":"165671","title":"Q 2026/053","status":"complete","category":"Services: Professional","province":"Western Cape","deliveryLocation":"29 du Toit Street - Stellenbosch - Stellenbosch - 7600","specialConditions":"N/A","mainProcurementCategory":"","additionalProcurementCategories":["consultingServices"],"description":"FACILITATION AND DELIVERY OF PEACE OFFICER TRAINING (NON-UNIFORM EMPLOYEES) FOR THE CAPE WINELANDS DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY EMPLOYEES","value":{"amount":0,"currency":"ZAR"},"documents":[{"id":"acde1356-af81-4b5d-993c-82af1b471b54","documentType":"basic","title":"Q2026 053 DOC.pdf","description":"Q2026 053 DOC.pdf","url":"https://www.etenders.gov.za/home/Download?blobName=acde1356-af81-4b5d-993c-82af1b471b54.pdf&downloadedFileName=Q2026%20053%20DOC.pdf","datePublished":"2026-08-14T14:43:15Z","dateModified":"2026-08-14T14:43:15Z","format":"pdf","language":"en"}],"tenderPeriod":{"startDate":"2026-08-14T00:00:00Z","endDate":"2026-08-26T11:00:00Z"},"tenderers":[],"procuringEntity":{"id":"46","name":"Cape Winelands District Municipality"},"procurementMethod":"open","procurementMethodDetails":"Request for Quotation","briefingSession":{"isSession":false,"compulsory":false,"date":"0001-01-01T00:00:00Z","venue":"N/A"},"contactPerson":{"name":"Cecil Bostander","email":"cecil.bostander@capewinelands.gov.za","telephoneNumber":"023-348-2340"}},"planning":{"rationale":"","budget":{"description":" - "},"documents":[]},"parties":[],"buyer":{"id":"46","name":"Cape Winelands District Municipality"},"language":"en-za","awards":[],"contracts":[]}