{"ocid":"ocds-9t57fa-165665","id":"ocds-9t57fa-165665-2026-08-14","date":"2026-08-14T00:00:00Z","tag":["compiled"],"initiationType":"tender","tender":{"id":"165665","title":"Q 2026/025","status":"complete","category":"Services: General","province":"Western Cape","deliveryLocation":"29 du Toit Street - Stellenbosch - Stellenbosch - 7600","specialConditions":"N/A","mainProcurementCategory":"services","additionalProcurementCategories":["services"],"description":"SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WARM MEALS FOR DISASTER MANAGEMENT INCIDENTS ON A MONTH-TO-MONTH BASIS","value":{"amount":0,"currency":"ZAR"},"documents":[{"id":"28cb6666-c6e0-4c0e-8431-40bfdc7c96bb","documentType":"basic","title":"Q2026 025 DOC.pdf","description":"Q2026 025 DOC.pdf","url":"https://www.etenders.gov.za/home/Download?blobName=28cb6666-c6e0-4c0e-8431-40bfdc7c96bb.pdf&downloadedFileName=Q2026%20025%20DOC.pdf","datePublished":"2026-08-14T14:29:19Z","dateModified":"2026-08-14T14:29:19Z","format":"pdf","language":"en"}],"tenderPeriod":{"startDate":"2026-08-14T00:00:00Z","endDate":"2026-08-26T11:00:00Z"},"tenderers":[],"procuringEntity":{"id":"46","name":"Cape Winelands District Municipality"},"procurementMethod":"open","procurementMethodDetails":"Request for Quotation","briefingSession":{"isSession":false,"compulsory":false,"date":"0001-01-01T00:00:00Z","venue":"N/A"},"contactPerson":{"name":"Shaun Minnies","email":"shaun@capewinelands.gov.za","telephoneNumber":"021-870-3247"}},"planning":{"rationale":"","budget":{"description":" - "},"documents":[]},"parties":[],"buyer":{"id":"46","name":"Cape Winelands District Municipality"},"language":"en-za","awards":[],"contracts":[]}