{"ocid":"ocds-9t57fa-162578","id":"ocds-9t57fa-162578-2026-07-16","date":"2026-07-16T00:00:00Z","tag":["compiled"],"initiationType":"tender","tender":{"id":"162578","title":"H004L2706RFP00061","status":"complete","category":"Services: Professional","province":"National","deliveryLocation":"67 Koranna Avenue - Doringkloof - Centurion, Pretoria - 0157","specialConditions":"N/A","mainProcurementCategory":"","additionalProcurementCategories":["consultingServices"],"description":"INVITATION TO SUBMIT A PROPOSAL FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT TEAM/RESOURCES FOR SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS","value":{"amount":0,"currency":"ZAR"},"documents":[{"id":"53b2c247-129a-4603-b8eb-12785c4a7896","documentType":"basic","title":"Addendum No. 01 NO. H004L2706RFP00061.pdf","description":"Addendum No. 01 NO. H004L2706RFP00061.pdf","url":"https://www.etenders.gov.za/home/Download?blobName=53b2c247-129a-4603-b8eb-12785c4a7896.pdf&downloadedFileName=Addendum%20No.%2001%20NO.%20H004L2706RFP00061.pdf","datePublished":"2026-08-04T10:16:07Z","dateModified":"2026-08-04T10:16:07Z","format":"pdf","language":"en"}],"tenderPeriod":{"startDate":"2026-07-16T00:00:00Z","endDate":"2026-08-20T11:00:00Z"},"tenderers":[],"procuringEntity":{"id":"842","name":"Border Management Authority"},"procurementMethod":"open","procurementMethodDetails":"Request for Proposal","briefingSession":{"isSession":true,"compulsory":false,"date":"2026-08-03T11:00:00Z","venue":"https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/31885997839710?p=M8TUifYYQmyv1KrB4X"},"contactPerson":{"name":"Katlego Ndhlovu","email":"Katlego.Ndhlovu@bma.gov.za","telephoneNumber":"012-065-1147"}},"planning":{"rationale":"Appointment of a service provider for the provision of Software Development resources for a period of 3 years","budget":{"description":"Administration - ICT - Appointment of a service provider for the provision of Software Development resources for a period of 3 years"},"documents":[]},"parties":[],"buyer":{"id":"842","name":"Border Management Authority"},"language":"en-za","awards":[],"contracts":[]}